Is Karahi Curry Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Tomato (60%), Fried Onion (15%) [Onion, Sunflower Oil), Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Green Chi Yogurt (Milk), Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Ground Roast Coriander, Salt, Chilli Powder, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Ground Roast Cumin Seed, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Kashmiri Chilli Powder Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Cinnamon. Ginger, Allspice, Mint, Nutmeg, Clove, Dill, Fennel, Mace Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Suitable fo
Check Karahi Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karahi Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go


