Is Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Cranberries, Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Peanut Flour

Check Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast