Is Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Cranberries, Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Peanut Flour

Check Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Kashi Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars - Vegan | Box of 6 (Pack of 8) | Spoonful