Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Katsu Curry Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

8 07-05 5127 09:52 a mildly spiced katsu curry sauce with coconut cream, ginger and spices Onion Purée, Coconut Cream (99) (Coconut Extrac Soy Sauce Soy Extract (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Sugar Suat Acity Actic Acc Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Modified Main Sturch Rape Sug Seoning (109) (Sugar Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder) Chiles Ba Bad R Powder Coriander, Fenugreek, Tumeric Favouring Acidly Regator Le Cavenne Pepper Cumin, Ginger Black Pepper, Cardinon Tumeric Extract, Star Anise) Madras Curry Seasoning Salt Cantic Onion Powder, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Turmeric Garlic Powd Mango Powder, Cumin, Ginger Cayenne Pepper Cansia Coves Fennel Seeds Natural Flavouring Rapeseed Of Fenugreek Sest ander Seeds, Green Cardamom, Oregano, Nutmeg Garid Vegrace Sugar Potato Starch, Yeast Extract (from Barley, Celery E Faley Extract, Onion Powder Turmeric Extract PayPal ric Add) Yeast Extract Powder (Yeast Extract (from Barker ander Powder, Turmeric Powder Fenugreek Addy Real Mac Add Cnnamon Powder, Pimenta, Cayenne Pepper Stabiliser Xanthan Gun Fargins, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold

Check Katsu Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Katsu Curry Sauce | Spoonful