Is Katz Gluten Free Sponge Cake | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 1 Loaf, 12 Ounce) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (White Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Katz Gluten Free Sponge Cake | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 1 Loaf, 12 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Sponge Cake | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 1 Loaf, 12 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake Unsweetened And Dairy Free
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Sponge Cake | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 1 Loaf, 12 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


