Is KC BBQ RUB Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TURBINADO SUGAR, SALT, CHILLPEPPER, GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), RICE CONCENTRATE, RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KC BBQ RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC BBQ RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SweetSaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking


