Is KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE Vegetarian?

Description
30-minute steakhouse-style marinade offering a bold savory profile with hints of smokiness and tang, producing a glossy, slightly thick coating. Commonly used to marinate steaks, chops, burgers, and kabobs for quick flavor infusion or as a finishing glaze after grilling. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor; some note excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
30-minute steakhouse-style marinade offering a bold savory profile with hints of smokiness and tang, producing a glossy, slightly thick coating. Commonly used to marinate steaks, chops, burgers, and kabobs for quick flavor infusion or as a finishing glaze after grilling. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor; some note excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Onion, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added To Preserve Freshness, White Wine, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts, Dried
Check KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


