Is Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean And Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey,contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6

Check Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Keebler, Unicorn Fudge Stripes Cookies, Magic Cupcake, Special Batch, 11.5 Ounce | Spoonful