Is KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,organic Strawberry Rosehip Prep: Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry And Rosehip Flavors, Pectic, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Probiotic Cultures: B, Lactis, Lb, Lactis, S, Florentinus, S, Diacetylactis, Lb, Acidophilus, B, Bacterium Longum, Lb, Casei, Lb, Reuteri, Lb, Plantarum, Lb, Rhamnosus, B, Bacterium Breve, Leuconostoc Cremoris

Check KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterRalphsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go