Is Kellogg's Corn Pops! Cereals Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Maltodextrin, Fancy Molasses), Corn Bran, Salt, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carotene (colour), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3). Folic Acid. Contains: Oats.

Check Kellogg's Corn Pops! Cereals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Kellogg's Corn Pops! Cereals | Spoonful