No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Cocoa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Fruit Juice For Color, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Folic Acid. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Cocoa | Spoonful