Is Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • oatmeal oats
  • vegetable gum

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oatmeal oats
vegetable gum

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (50%)(wheat flour, oatmeal oats, maize flour), sugar, wheat protein, maltodextrin, molasses, vegetable gum (acacia gum), oat fibre, natural flavours, honey (1%), salt, barley malt extract, minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), raising agent (potassium bicarbonate), natural colours (paprika, turmeric), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).

Check Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking