Is Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness

Check Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Raisin Bran Crunch, Single Servings, 2.8 Ounce , 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping