Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin), Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Modified Coconut, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Bht, Minerals: Iron, Zinc Oxide. Contains: Barley.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Granule


