Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Wheat.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go