Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Original Mini Squares Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), corn syrup, fructose, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, and palm kernel oil with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, corn syrup solids. Contains 2% or less of cornstarch, vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Original Mini Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Original Mini Squares | Spoonful