Is KENCHI FERMENTS, PICKLED OKRA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, OKRA, SHALLOTS, SALT, GARLIC, THAI PEPPER.
Check KENCHI FERMENTS, PICKLED OKRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KENCHI FERMENTS, PICKLED OKRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SaltyVinegarySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSalad Topping


