Is Ken's Vanilla Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Ken's Vanilla Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Vanilla Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


