Is Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt and Vinegar Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a pronounced acidic bite and a savory finish, paired with a light, crisp, airy crunch that holds up in hand. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning intensity and consistent texture; people typically enjoy it as a hand snack, picnic item, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a pronounced acidic bite and a savory finish, paired with a light, crisp, airy crunch that holds up in hand. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning intensity and consistent texture; people typically enjoy it as a hand snack, picnic item, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips occasionally.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Potatoes, vegetable oil, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar), sea salt, maltodextrin, citric acid (for tartness).
Check Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt and Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt and Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


