Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Sriracha | 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth condiment with a tangy, mildly spicy kick and faint sweetness, praised for balanced heat and rich mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note versatility: used as a spread, dip, sushi or ramen topper, and salad dressing base. Users mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and broad appeal across dishes and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Soybean Oil, Chilli Sauce (25%) (Water, Sugar, Pickled Chilli (Chilli, Salt, Vinegar), Pickled Garlic (Garlic, Vinegar, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (315), Stabilisers (415, 412)), Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk (3.6%), Salt, Thickeners (1442, 1450), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (296), Stabiliser (415), Onion, Preservatives (202, 211), Flavours (Capsicum Oleoresin, Garlic), Colour (160c), Antioxidant (385), Mustard, Sweetener (955).

Check Kewpie Mayonnaise Sriracha | 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kewpie Mayonnaise Sriracha | 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping