Is KFI Tamarind Date Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DATES, SUGAR, TAMARIND PASTE, STARCH THERMTEX, VINEGAR WHITE (12% ACETIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check KFI Tamarind Date against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Tamarind Date in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
TangySourSweetSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


