Is Kid Essentials 1.0 Cal Medical Nutrition Drink Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Single Deionized Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Sugar, Calcium, Sodium Caseinate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Fd&c Red No 3, Calcium Pantothenate, L Carnitine, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Bha/bht, Pyridoxine, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Chromic Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Phytonadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kid Essentials 1.0 Cal Medical Nutrition Drink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kid Essentials 1.0 Cal Medical Nutrition Drink Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Kid Essentials 1.0 Cal Medical Nutrition Drink Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


