Is Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat (47%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Red Fruits Paste (12%) (Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Purée Concentrate, Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Strawberry Purée (2.5%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (1.5%), Cherry Juice Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Agave Inulin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate (1.7%), Calcium Carbonate
Check Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


