Is Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oat (47%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Red Fruits Paste (12%) (Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Purée Concentrate, Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Strawberry Purée (2.5%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (1.5%), Cherry Juice Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Agave Inulin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate (1.7%), Calcium Carbonate
Check Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Berry & Beetroot Oat Bars 5x21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


