This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kids Probiotic Bars, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Peanut Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Sea Salt Contains: Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk And Sesame

Check Kids Probiotic Bars, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kids Probiotic Bars, Chocolate Chip is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Kids Probiotic Bars, Chocolate Chip | Spoonful