Is Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Powdered Red And White Miso (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Powdered Bonito (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onions, Powdered Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soybeans), Powdered Kelp, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid
Check Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


