Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Red And White Miso (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Powdered Bonito (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onions, Powdered Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soybeans), Powdered Kelp, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid

Check Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) | Spoonful