Is Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Applesauce (Apples, Water And Ascorbic Acid As A ), Water, Vinegar, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Onion Puree, Tomatoes, Carrot Puree, Spices, Caramel, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


