Is Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Applesauce (Apples, Water And Ascorbic Acid As A ), Water, Vinegar, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Onion Puree, Tomatoes, Carrot Puree, Spices, Caramel, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kikkoman Steak Sauce, 11.75-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


