Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Brewing Starter [aspergillus Sojae]), Wine, Sugar, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavours, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder.

Check Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping
Egg Free? Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce | Spoonful