Is Killer Creamery Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salted Caramel+ Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, EGG YOLKS, 100% COCONUT MCT OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check Killer Creamery Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salted Caramel+ Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salted Caramel+ Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


