Is Killer Creamery Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salted Caramel+ Chocolate Cookie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • 100% coconut mct oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

100% coconut mct oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, EGG YOLKS, 100% COCONUT MCT OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA

Check Killer Creamery Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salted Caramel+ Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich