Is KIND Frozen Caramel Almond Sea Salt Creamy Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Water, Almonds, Sugar, Dried Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Salt, Corn Starch, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Chocolate, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds And Soy
Check KIND Frozen Caramel Almond Sea Salt Creamy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Frozen Caramel Almond Sea Salt Creamy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


