Is Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Non-gmo Glucose, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract
Check Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


