Is Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Non-gmo Glucose, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract

Check Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kind Snacks - Kind Bar, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast