Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate & Hazelnuts Multipack 10 x 43g (430g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 31.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts (10.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 19.5%

Check Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate & Hazelnuts Multipack 10 x 43g (430g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate & Hazelnuts Multipack 10 x 43g (430g) is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate & Hazelnuts Multipack 10 x 43g (430g) | Spoonful