This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts 5.5%, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1%, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy ), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml | Spoonful