Is Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Milk Power, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 14.5% Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% min., Milk Solids 22.5% min.

Check Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure | Spoonful