Is Kinder Mini Friends Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 32
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

32
whole milk powder
skim milk powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (45%) (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER (16.5%), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK SOLIDS: 32.2%. TOTAL COCOA SOLIDS: 14.5%. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: HAZELNUTS.

Check Kinder Mini Friends Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Mini Friends Milk | Spoonful