Is Kinder Mini Friends Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (45%) (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER (16.5%), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK SOLIDS: 32.2%. TOTAL COCOA SOLIDS: 14.5%. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: HAZELNUTS.

Check Kinder Mini Friends Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go