Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kinder Surprise Chocolate Santa Figure Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 47% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 32%- Total Cocoa constituents: 15%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% min., Milk Solids 22.5% min

Check Kinder Surprise Chocolate Santa Figure against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Surprise Chocolate Santa Figure is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Kinder Surprise Chocolate Santa Figure | Spoonful