Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (45%) (Sugar, Milk powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Skim milk powder, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm*, Shea), Anhydrous Milkfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins) (soy), Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22.5% Min

Check Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshopWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g | Spoonful