Is Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet buttermilk
  • natural butter flavor
  • butter
  • butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sweet buttermilk
natural butter flavor
butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Garlic, Sea Salt, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Buttermilk, Natural Flavor), Dextrose. Spices. Sunflower Oil. Maltodextrin. Natural Flavor Turmeric (color). Contains: Milk.

Check Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySaltyButterySavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter | Spoonful