Is Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Steak House Master Butcher Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Red Bell Pepper, Dextrose, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Turmeric Extract (color), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Steak House Master Butcher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Steak House Master Butcher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


