Is Kinder’s Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), red jalapeño puree (red jalapeño, citric acid), vinegar, salt, corn starch, garlic, ginger, sesame seeds, cultured dextrose, ground red pepper, caramel color, citric acid, xanthan gum
Check Kinder’s Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder’s Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


