Is King Soopers Italian Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SODIUM LACTATE, WATER, SALT. SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PRESERVATIVES (BHA/BHT/CITRIC ACID), AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check King Soopers Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep