Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Kingfisher Coconut Milk Light 3 X 200Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Emulsifiers (Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 60), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Kingfisher Coconut Milk Light 3 X 200Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kingfisher Coconut Milk Light 3 X 200Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Kingfisher Coconut Milk Light 3 X 200Ml | Spoonful