Is Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
organic coconut water

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ThinLightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water | Spoonful