Is Kiss My Keto Berry Flavored Gummy Candy, Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavors
- glycerin
natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL BERRY FLAVORS (BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY), COCONUT OIL, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Kiss My Keto Berry Flavored Gummy Candy, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Berry Flavored Gummy Candy, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


