Is Kiss My Keto Berry Flavored Gummy Candy, Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL BERRY FLAVORS (BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY), COCONUT OIL, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Kiss My Keto Berry Flavored Gummy Candy, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Berry Flavored Gummy Candy, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


